OR TRANSFERS IN INTERSTATE OR* *FOREIGN COMMERCE ANY PROCEEDS OF A KIDNAPPING PUNISHABLE UNDER STATE LAW* *BY IMPRISONMENT FOR MORE THAN 1 YEAR, OR RECEIVES, POSSESSES, CONCEALS, * *OR DISPOSES OF ANY SUCH PROCEEDS AFTER THEY HAVE CROSSED A STATE OR * *UNITED STATES BOUNDARY, KNOWING THE PROCEEDS TO HAVE BEEN UNLAWFULLY * *OBTAINED, SHALL BE IMPRISONED NOT MORE THAN 10 YEARS, FINED UNDER THIS * *TITLE, OR BOTH. * * "(C) FOR PURPOSES OF THIS SECTION, THE TERM 'STATE' HAS THE MEANING * *SET FORTH IN SECTION 245(D) OF THIS TITLE.". * *SEC. 2942. RECEIVING THE PROCEEDS OF A POSTAL ROBBERY. * * Section 2114 of title 18, United States Code, is amended- * * (1) by designating the existing matter as subsection (a); and * * (2) by adding at the end the following new subsection: * * "(b) A person who receives, possesses, conceals, or disposes of any * *money or other property which has been obtained in violation of this * *section, knowing the same to have been unlawfully obtained, shall be * *imprisoned not more than 10 years, fined under this title, or both.". * *SEC. 2943. CONFORMING ADDITION TO OBSTRUCTION OF CIVIL INVESTIGATIVE * *DEMAND STATUTE. * * Section 1505 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by inserting * *"section 1968 of this title, section 3733 of title 31, United States * *Code or" before "the Antitrust Civil Process Act". *