* * (4) BY STRIKING "NOT MORE THAN $10,000," AND INSERTING "UNDER THIS* * TITLE"; * * (5) BY INSERTING "FROM THE ACTS COMMITTED IN VIOLATION OF THIS * * SECTION OR IF SUCH ACTS INCLUDE KIDNAPPING OR AN ATTEMPT TO KIDNAP, * * AGGRAVATED SEXUAL ABUSE OR AN ATTEMPT TO COMMIT AGGRAVATED SEXUAL * * ABUSE, OR AN ATTEMPT TO KILL," AFTER "DEATH RESULTS"; * * (6) BY STRIKING "SUBJECT TO IMPRISONMENT" AND INSERTING "FINED * * UNDER THIS TITLE OR IMPRISONED"; AND * * (7) BY INSERTING ", OR BOTH" AFTER "LIFE". * *SEC. 2904. PENALTIES FOR TRAFFICKING IN COUNTERFEIT GOODS AND SERVICES. * * (a) IN GENERAL.-Section 2320(a) of title 18, United States Code, is * *amended- * * (1) in the first sentence- * * (A) by striking "Whoever" and inserting "A person who"; and * * (B) by striking "if an individual, be fined not more than * * $250,000 or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both, and, if a* * person other than an individual, be fined not more than * * $1,000,000" and inserting "be imprisoned not more than 10 * * years, fined under this title, or both"; and * * (2) in the second sentence by striking "if an individual, shall be* * fined not more than $1,000,000 or imprisoned not more than fifteen * * years, or both, and, if other than an