expenses paid from the Fund under * * paragraph (1)(A).". * *Subtitle D-Gambling * *SEC. 2931. CRIMINAL HISTORY RECORD INFORMATION FOR THE ENFORCEMENT OF * *LAWS RELATING TO GAMING. * * A State gaming enforcement office located within a State Attorney * *General's office may obtain from the Interstate Identification Index of * *the FBI criminal history record information for licensing purposes * *through an authorized criminal justice agency. * *SEC. 2932. CLARIFYING AMENDMENT REGARDING SCOPE OF PROHIBITION AGAINST * *GAMBLING ON SHIPS IN INTERNATIONAL WATERS. * * (a) The first paragraph of section 1081 of title 18, United States * *Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: "Such term does not* *include a vessel with respect to gambling aboard such vessel beyond the * *territorial waters of the United States during a covered voyage (as * *defined in section 4472 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 in effect * *as of September 21, 1993).". * *Subtitle E-White Collar Crime Amendments * *SEC. 2941. RECEIVING THE PROCEEDS OF EXTORTION OR KIDNAPPING. * * (a) PROCEEDS OF EXTORTION.-CHAPTER 41 OF TITLE 18, UNITED STATES CODE,* *IS AMENDED- * * (1) BY ADDING AT THE END THE FOLLOWING NEW SECTION: *