AFTER "DEATH * * RESULTS"; * * (2) IN SUBSECTION (C)(2)- * * (A) BY STRIKING "SERIOUS"; AND * * (B) BY INSERTING "FROM THE ACTS COMMITTED IN VIOLATION OF THIS* * SECTION OR IF SUCH ACTS INCLUDE THE USE, ATTEMPTED USE, OR * * THREATENED USE OF A DANGEROUS WEAPON, EXPLOSIVES, OR FIRE" AFTER* * "BODILY INJURY RESULTS"; AND * * (3) BY AMENDING SUBSECTION (E) TO READ AS FOLLOWS: * * "(E) AS USED IN THIS SECTION, THE TERM 'RELIGIOUS PROPERTY' MEANS ANY * *CHURCH, SYNAGOGUE, MOSQUE, RELIGIOUS CEMETERY, OR OTHER RELIGIOUS * *PROPERTY.". (E) FAIR HOUSING ACT.-SECTION 901 OF THE FAIR HOUSING ACT * *(42 U.S.C. 3631) IS AMENDED- * * (1) IN THE CAPTION BY STRIKING "BODILY INJURY; DEATH;"; * * (2) BY STRIKING "NOT MORE THAN $1,000," AND INSERTING "UNDER THIS * * TITLE"; * * (3) BY INSERTING "FROM THE ACTS COMMITTED IN VIOLATION OF THIS * * SECTION OR IF SUCH ACTS INCLUDE THE USE, ATTEMPTED USE, OR * * THREATENED USE OF A DANGEROUS WEAPON, EXPLOSIVES, OR FIRE" AFTER * * "BODILY INJURY RESULTS"; * * (4) BY STRIKING "NOT MORE THAN $10,000," AND INSERTING "UNDER THIS* * TITLE"; * * (5) BY INSERTING "FROM THE ACTS COMMITTED IN VIOLATION OF THIS * * SECTION OR IF SUCH ACTS INCLUDE KIDNAPPING OR AN ATTEMPT TO KIDNAP, * * AGGRAVATED SEXUAL ABUSE OR AN ATTEMPT